WEIGHT CLASS: LIGHTWEIGHT

Ramona Graeff

RAMONA GRAEFF

1
WIN

0
LOSSES

0
DRAWS

0
KOS

Duesseldorf, Germany

BIOGRAPHY – Professional Career

Ramona Graeff (born February 21, 1998) is a German professional boxer and made her debut on 13th August 2021 in Dubai, UAE.

Germany’s hottest prospect impressed on her debut fight against Karina Kopinska. With an amazing amateur career coming via way of knockout.

After deciding not to take the Olympic route, Ramona, a former teacher is rising the ranks as she looks to become a world champion.

Alias:
The Teacher

Age:
23

Height:
167cm

nationality:
German

born:
1998-02-21

stance:
both

residence:
Duesseldorf, Germany

Worldrank:
22

LAST FIGHTS

For Full Stats und Records view Boxer’s profile on BoxRec

VIDEOS

Ramona Graeff – Welcome to the team

The first training after the Legacy signing in the german team boxing gym in Duesseldorf, Germany.

FUll FIGHT – Ramona Graeff vs. Karina Kopinska

The Full Fight Video on her debut in the incredible Atlantis The Palm in Dubai, UAE.

INSTAGRAM

SOCIALS