WEIGHT CLASS: LIGHTWEIGHT

Franklyn Dwomoh

Franklyn Dwomoh

1
WIN

0
LOSSES

0
DRAWS

0
KOS

GERMANY

BIOGRAPHY – Professional Career

Franklyn Dwomoh is a 20 year old professional boxer from Germany. Born in Marburg, he started playing football at the age of 5 and played for the Soccer-Team Eintracht Frankfurt until he was 13!

After he quitted playing football, Franklyn started with boxing. He boxed for the German national team for many years and won in 3 years the german championship! With 18 he made a big decision and moved to Heidelberg to prepare with other amateur boxers for Olympia!

At 19 he made the biggest decision of his life and turned his back on amateur boxing to futher his career with the help of Legacy. Until now Franklyn did everything to follow his dream of beeing a boxing world champion! He moved to Duesseldorf and made his prodebut on July 15th on the Legacy Boxing Series in the historic city hall in Wuppertal!

Franklyn signed with Legacy and is ready for the next steps and way to world championship! After his debut many people started talking about him and his unique and entertaining show of boxing!

His promoter Karim Akkar: „Franklyn is the biggest boxing talent in Germany!“

Apart from boxing, Franklyn is a fashion enthusiast and is very much celebrated for it on all of his social media platforms like TikTok and Instagram.

Alias:
The Tank

Age:
20

Height:
175cm

nationality:
German

born:
2002-08-06

stance:
orthodox

residence:
Duesseldorf, Germany

Worldrank:
693

LAST FIGHTS

For Full Stats und Records view Boxer’s profile on BoxRec

VIDEOS

Franklyn Dwomoh – 10 Essentials

10 things without Franklyn can not live and train with!

Frankly Dwomoh DEBUT

His pro boxing debut in Wuppertal, Germany!

SOCIALS