WEIGHT CLASS: SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT

Ramiro Cesena

RAMIRO CESENA

15
WIN

0
LOSSES

1
DRAWS

12
KOS

NEW MEXICO, USA

BIOGRAPHY – Professional Career

Cesena (14-0, 11KOs) spent his first three years as a pro exclusively in Mexico before first connecting with Legacy Sports Management, headed by Karim Akkar. Cesena appeared on the undercard of an August 13 show featuring former junior middleweight champion Austin Trout, with the undefeated rising prospect claiming an eight-round, majority decision win over fellow unbeaten Bekman Soylybayev.

Alias:
Demon

Age:
22

Height:
173cm

nationality:
Mexico

born:
1999-07-29

stance:
southpaw

residence:
Loreto, Mexico

Worldrank:
24

LAST FIGHTS

For Full Stats und Records view Boxer’s profile on BoxRec

SOCIALS